House Bill 81 - 134th General Assembly
Return To Search Interested In HB81?Track It
Committee
House Committees
Committee | Date | Status | Bill Text |
---|---|---|---|
Commerce and Labor | February 17, 2021 | 1st Hearing | Download |
Witness | Organization | Testifying As | Document |
---|---|---|---|
Reps. Manchester and Plummer | House of Representatives | Proponent | Download |
Committee | Date | Status | Bill Text |
---|---|---|---|
Commerce and Labor | May 12, 2021 | 2nd Hearing | Download |
Witness | Organization | Testifying As | Document |
---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Cull | American Massage Therapy Association - Ohio Chapter | Proponent | Download |
Barry Sheets | Center for Christian Virtue | Proponent | Download |
Debbie Hitt | Reflexology Certification Institute | Proponent | Download |
Anthony Talbott | Abolition Ohio | Proponent | Download |
Marisa Myers | Ohio Township Association | Proponent | Download |
Committee | Date | Status | Bill Text |
---|---|---|---|
Commerce and Labor | May 26, 2021 | 3rd Hearing | Download |
Witness | Organization | Testifying As | Document |
---|---|---|---|
Sonia V. Buhrer-Bowen | US Trager Association | Opponent | Download |
Elizabeth Contadino | Opponent | Download | |
Michael Loukas | Opponent | Download | |
Karyn Deibel | US Trager Association | Opponent | Download |
Judy Fasone, RN, MSN-ED, Advanced Holistic Nurse and Wellness Coach | US Trager Association | Opponent | Download |
Suzanne Marshall | Feldenkrais Guild of North America | Opponent | Download |
Andrea Wiener | Feldenkrais Guild of North America | Opponent | Download |
Melinda Murphy | Alexanderr/Feldenkrais Center | Opponent | Download |
Edith Moore | Opponent | Download | |
Brian Shircliff | Opponent | Download | |
Linda D. Taylor | Opponent | Download | |
Barbara Mason | US Trager Association | Opponent | Download |
Jacqueline Fournier | Opponent | Download | |
Cynthia Allen | Future Life Now | Opponent | Download |
Mary Abrams | ISMETA | Opponent | Download |
Pam Frank | Opponent | Download | |
Anna Bowers | Interested Party | Download | |
Amy S. Brown | Opponent | Download | |
Donna Lilley | Opponent | Download | |
Ed Gutfeund | Opponent | Download | |
Russell Hall | Opponent | Download | |
Joan Taylor | Opponent | Download | |
Traci Kraft | Opponent | Download | |
Daniel Lilley | Opponent | Download | |
Jim Noriega | US Trager Association | Opponent | Download |
Dennis Paulik | Opponent | Download | |
Amy "Beaker" Prince | Opponent | Download | |
Joyce J. Salinger | Opponent | Download |
Committee | Date | Status | Bill Text |
---|---|---|---|
Commerce and Labor | June 22, 2021 | 4th Hearing | Download |
Witness | Organization | Testifying As | Document |
---|---|---|---|
Andrea Wiener | Feldenkrais Guild of North America | Proponent | Download |
Victor Manuel | Proponent | Download | |
Christine DOO | IASI Law and Regulation Committee | Proponent | Download |
Senate Committees
Committee | Date | Status | Bill Text |
---|---|---|---|
Health | May 18, 2022 | 1st Hearing | Download |
Witness | Organization | Testifying As | Document |
---|---|---|---|
Representatives Susan Manchester & Phil Plummer | Sponsor | Download |
Committee | Date | Status | Bill Text |
---|---|---|---|
Health | June 1, 2022 | 2nd Hearing | Download |
Witness | Organization | Testifying As | Document |
---|---|---|---|
David Salisbury | AMTA - Ohio Chapter | Proponent | Download |
Linda Taylor | Anat Baniel Method NeuroMovement | Proponent | Download |
Cheri Ann Hidy | ABMNM | Proponent | Download |
Leah Rachocki | Self | Proponent | Download |
Melinda Murphy | Self | Proponent | Download |
Elisabeth Contadino | United States Trager Association | Proponent | Download |
Heidi Fought | Ohio Township Association | Proponent | Download |
Joyce Anne Cameron | Anat Baniel Method NeuroMovement | Proponent | Download |
Victoria Kisel Carman | Anat Baniel Method NeuroMovement | Proponent | Download |
Jamie Daugherty | Anat Baniel Method NeuroMovement | Proponent | Download |
Judy Fasone | Self | Proponent | Download |
Joan Taylor | Anat Baniel Method NeuroMovement | Proponent | Download |
Debbie Hitt | Reflexology Certification Institute | Proponent | Download |
Donna Lilley | Self | Proponent | Download |
Suzanne Marshall | Self | Proponent | Download |
Edie Moore | Self | Proponent | Download |
James Noriega | United States Trager Association | Proponent | Download |
Melissa Ryan | AMTA - Ohio Chapter | Proponent | Download |
James Specker | American Massage Therapy Association | Proponent | Download |
Tony Talbott | Abolition Ohio | Proponent | Download |
Andrea Wiener | Feldenkrais Guild of North America | Proponent | Download |
Celia Williamson | Human Trafficking And Social Justice Institute | Proponent | Download |
Cynthia Allen | Self | Proponent | Download |
Primary Sponsors
Cosponsors
REPRESENTATIVES
Cindy Abrams
Brian Baldridge
Willis E. Blackshear, Jr.
Juanita O. Brent
Richard D. Brown
Sara P. Carruthers
Gary Click
Jon Cross
Al Cutrona
Sedrick Denson
Jay Edwards
Tavia Galonski
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Jennifer Gross
Thomas Hall
Adam Holmes
James M. Hoops
Dontavius L. Jarrells
Marilyn S. John
Mark Johnson
Don Jones
Darrell Kick
Jeff LaRe
Brian E. Lampton
Mary Lightbody
P. Scott Lipps
Mike Loychik
Gayle Manning
Adam C. Miller
Joseph A. Miller, III
Jessica E. Miranda
Thomas F. Patton
Gail K. Pavliga
Tracy M. Richardson
Bill Roemer
C. Allison Russo
Jean Schmidt
Dick Stein
Terrence Upchurch
Casey Weinstein
Andrea White
Tom Young