Skip to main content
State Seal State Seal State Seal
Home Button Home Button Home Button
 

Public Utilities Committee Meeting – March 23, 2021

Meeting Archive  Meeting Notice and Agenda
General Submissions
Subject Description Download
Minutes 3.9.21 Download
PJM Testimony Download
PJM Slides 3.23 Download
Reliability in PJM Today and Tomorrow Download
Avangrid Letters Download
Avangrid Letters Continued Download
Testimonies Submitted by APEX Download
Testimonies Submitted by APEX 2 Download
Testimonies Submitted By USSEC Download
Letters of Opposition Submitted in Committee Download
Testimony
Bill Status Amendments Fiscal Notes Analysis
H. B. No. 118 3rd Hearing Download Download
Witnesses
Witness Organization Stance Document
Jason M. Rafeld Utility Scale Solar Energy Coalition Opponent Download
Jared Wren Hecate Energy Opponent Download
Mike Volpe Utility Scale Solar Energy Coalition of Ohio Opponent Download
Brian Kinzelman MKSK, Inc Opponent Download
Chad Eisler Madison-Plains Local School District Opponent Download
Todd Mustain Madison-Plains Local School District Opponent Download
Steve Crum Opponent Download
Matthew Szollosi Affiliated Construction Trades Ohio Foundation Opponent Download
Jeff Reinkemeyer Avangrid Renewables Opponent Download
Betsy Engelking National Grid Renewables Opponent Download
Jim Erford Miller City Opponent Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Chamber of Commerce Opponent Download
Mikayla Pieper Paulding Chamber of Commerce Opponent Download
Alex Fischer Columbus Partnership Opponent Download
Nathan Strum GROW Licking County Opponent Download
Carolyn Gibeaut Opponent Download
Jacki Verhoff Opponent Download
Jane Sweet Opponent Download
Michael and Annette Houck Opponent Download
Michael Lutmer Opponent Download
Rolland Wolfrum Opponent Download
Sarah Knudsen Opponent Download
Tony Logan Opponent Download
James Coffelt Opponent Download
Kreg Culler Opponent Download
Adam Sokolski EDF Renewables Opponent Download
Alan R. Rosenfield League of Women Voters of Ohio Opponent Download
Alexa Ross Opponent Download
Andrew Gohn American Clean Power Opponent Download
Ariel Miller Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Creation Care and Environmental Justice Task Force Opponent Download
Marnie Urso Audubon Great Lakes Opponent Download
Barbara Cicalese Opponent Download
Ben Lachman Opponent Download
James and Blenda James Opponent Download
Bob Young Opponent Download
Bruce Burcat Mid-Atlantic Renewable Energy Coalition Opponent Download
Deana Dennis Ceres Opponent Download
Connie Kline Opponent Download
Craig and Becky Strafford Opponent Download
Dan Doepker Opponent Download
Danielle Johnson Opponent Download
Dave Greulach Opponent Download
David Trout Opponent Download
Deborah Continenza Opponent Download
Ellen C Christian Opponent Download
Jeffrey Levine ENGIE North America, Inc. Opponent Download
Eric Homier Opponent Download
Everett Lacy Opponent Download
Fred Orth Opponent Download
George R Hamilton Opponent Download
Logan Stephens Geenex Solar, LLC Opponent Download
Gina Burk Opponent Download
Gloria Tavera Opponent Download
Jane Harf Green Energy Ohio Opponent Download
Greg Coleridge Opponent Download
Kaley Bangston Invenergy Renewables LLC Opponent Download
James Mackert Opponent Download
Joe W. Recker Opponent Download
John Galbreath Opponent Download
Joseph Blubaugh Opponent Download
Juli Douglass-Gillespie Opponent Download
Ken Wright Opponent Download
Kevin Summers Opponent Download
Lisa Regula Opponent Download
Lisa Connors Opponent Download
Madaline Hanson Opponent Download
Marcia Eason Opponent Download
Marcie Groesbeck Opponent Download
Marilyn Welker Opponent Download
Mark Bonifas Opponent Download
Marketa Anderson Opponent Download
Melissa English Ohio Citizen Action Opponent Download
Michael Wortham Opponent Download
Mark Parkinson Opponent Download
Nancy Dollard Opponent Download
Nancy Flinchbaugh Opponent Download
Daniel J Sawmiller Natural Resources Defense Council Opponent Download
Miranda Leppla Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Opponent Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Opponent Download
Kenny McDonald One Columbus Opponent Download
Rachael Belz Ohio Consumers Power Alliance Opponent Download
Rachael Estes Apex Clean Energy Opponent Download
Rae Neal Opponent Download
Rebecca Campbell First Solar Opponent Download
Richard Bradley Opponent Download
Rob Howell Opponent Download
Robert Kloos Opponent Download
Roger Kepford Opponent Download
Roy Larick Opponent Download
Russ Buckbee Opponent Download
RWE Renewables Opponent Download
Sandra Cobb Opponent Download
Sarah Sheehan Opponent Download
Mark Walter Savion, LLC - Solar and Storage Developer Opponent Download
Shanelle Montana Opponent Download
Steve Schlather Opponent Download
Susan Munroe Opponent Download
Susan Schmidt Opponent Download
Suzanne Miller Opponent Download
Taylor Christian Opponent Download
Leo Almeida The Nature Conservancy Opponent Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers' Association Opponent Download
Thomas Zeno Opponent Download
Tim Copsey Paulding County Economic Development, Inc Opponent Download
Tom and Laura Bindernagel Opponent Download
Tom Froehle American Electric Power Opponent Download
Tyler M. Duvelius Ohio Conservative Energy Forum Opponent Download
Mark Crowe Opponent Download
Chet Straley Opponent Download
Gilbert Michaud Ohio University Opponent Download
Randy Noggle Opponent Download
Tom Bullock Opponent Download
David Kell Madison County Chamber of Commerce, Madison County Future Opponent Download